jump to navigation

Best Burger in Kuwait March 5, 2007

Posted by Deera Chat Family in food, kuwait.
trackback

Ali & I were arguing about where can you have the best burger, I said Johnny Rocket, and Ali Said Burger Hub. so we decided to let you guys settle it. so tell us whats your favorite and why…. are you Hungry yet!

burger

Advertisements

Comments

1. HSBC IT - March 5, 2007

Fudds have great burgers, but my MOM home made burger is the best.

2. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

nothing beats home made burgers, made from scratch of course, not the frozen ones :p

3. Frankom - March 5, 2007

:: I went to Fudz last night and it was yummy :))

So you have JR and Burger hub

and i agree that HOME MADE BURGER IS THE BEST

now i will put it on my own list :

1-JR
2-Fudz
3-Burger Hub

Enjoy them ALL ๐Ÿ™‚

4. Hungry - March 5, 2007

Burger CO

5. ุจูˆู…ุฑูŠูˆู… - March 5, 2007

According to โ€œsmabosa review weeklyโ€ ..the best burger is the egg burger from โ€malik el 3a9eerโ€ in Hawley
What is really confusing ,,is what is the best falafel in Kuwait?

6. Bedoor - March 5, 2007

yo3anaaaaa .. :((
I’ll go with JR for now .. i kinda enjoy Burger botique also
didnt try burger hub .. enshalah soon ;PpP~~

7. MishMisha - March 5, 2007

i love burger hub’s burger!

it’s just soo delicious!

nough said ๐Ÿ˜›

8. Kitty - March 5, 2007

in q8, i love burger king

9. Wer3Y - March 5, 2007

Burgerhub

10. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

Frankom
home made burger = ‘7azan, amricana
i never tried it … for some reason i feel to lazy to stop there and get something to eat … but i guess i should try it!!

Hungry:
yeah i passed by it now and yeah it is GOOD!

ุจูˆ ู…ุฑูŠูˆู…
malik il 3aseer sells burger … i guess thats kinda confusing!!!
and i didn’t know Sambosa has a weekly review, i guess i should check it out
and man don’t come near the flafel topic, you’ll create a massacre!!!
hahahah

MishMisha
YOU GOT THE RIGHT ANSWER …. thats one point for me

Kitty
Burger King is Burger King … we are talking about fast food here but we are looking for the BEST CLASSIC burger in Kuwait

Wer3y
MUSAED
thats 2 POINTS …. MAN I WIN

11. Frankom - March 5, 2007

:: Okay, lets go back to JR then , try Sant Louis Burger i order it with bacon on the side i dont like bacon while eating my burger so if dont like bacon just order it without bacon (beef) bacon ofcours ๐Ÿ™‚

On the other side, Plain & Simple from Fuds is the best burger they can offer for u ๐Ÿ™‚

again , enjoy it ๐Ÿ™‚ o bel 3afya :>

12. MacaholiQ8 - March 5, 2007

Definitely Johnny Rockets, then comes the ol’ McDonald’s Big Mac. Neither Burger Hub nor Burger Boutique can tag along.

13. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

man it seems like we have REAL Burger eaters here … i think we should start a Deera Chat Burger … how about that

Frankom
man there is nothing better than the original
and for some reason i was always having it without trying other sandwiches … i guess i should try your recommendations

MacaholiQ8
well thats 2 for Musaed here … i think we should wait for more comments to settle this argument

14. joud - March 5, 2007

JOHNNY

15. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

thats three for Musaed

16. outlaw - March 5, 2007

i’ve tried JR today and i’ve liked it ๐Ÿ˜€ it’s juicy

17. chica bonita - March 5, 2007

donno about Kuwait cause all I can think of is that burger I had in dc at five guys mmm amazing ..

18. Angelo - March 5, 2007

I cannot decide on one since I cannot remember the taste exactly. But I do remember that I like JR, Burger Boutique, and Friday’s. However, we have a place right here in Denver called Fat Burger. And it servers the best burgers I have ever taste.

19. Angelo - March 5, 2007

I cannot decide on one since I cannot remember the taste exactly. But I do remember that I like JR, Burger Boutique, and Friday’s. However, we have a place right here in Denver called Fat Burger. And it servers the best burgers I have ever taste.

20. Jacqui - March 5, 2007

I say Fuddz is the best burger all the way, then comes JR and the others.

21. k - March 5, 2007

The Burger Hub is the best burger to me.

22. Howahkan - March 5, 2007

Gourmet Burgers that I’ve tried in Kuwait:
1) Johnny Rockets
2) Burger Boutique
3) Burger Hub
4) Gourmet Burger Kitchen in Marina

Out of the 4 that I’ve tried, I liked Burger Boutique the most. Reason being that their beef was juicer, tastier and better quality than the rest. I didn’t like Burger Hub at all!! The beef quality wasn’t that good ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

Yet, I second Angelo’s opinion!! In LA the best place is Fat Burger and In & Out Burgers!! YUM! ๐Ÿ™‚

(My apologize if my opinion offends any of the readers)

23. k - March 5, 2007

My favoriates are 1 The burger hub,2 Jhonny rockets, Every time I go to B+F Burger Boutique I cant move and feel like I ate a whole cow…its too havey and oily to me;and fuds I like there deserts.

24. EniGma - March 5, 2007

The burger in the picture looks yummy!!!!!!

25. elaine.ess - March 5, 2007

johnny rockets! laish u even have to ask? ;p

26. Laialy_q8 - March 5, 2007

i am not a hamburger person … yes, i don’t eat hamburgers
what does this mean? more for you :p

27. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

Ok Guys, we are going to Johnny Rocket right now, See’ya

28. Deera Chat Family - March 5, 2007

outlaw:
4 Musaed to 2 Ali

Chic Bonita:
you could’ve said Burger Hub to get one point … but if i was back in states i would go and try the five guys place you are talking about … but too bad i am here now

Angelo:
OKAY FINE 5 for Musaed to 2 Ali
and man yeah are sooo right about fat burgers
they are GOOOOOD

Jacqui:
6 for Musaed to 2 Ali
man i think i am losing it !!! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

Howahkan:
7 for Musaed to 2 Ali
man man man in and out burgers ALSO rock!! hahahaha … i guess i tried more burger back there than in Kuwait !
and yeah burger boutique is GOOD

Enigma:
lol … alright you are being fair here hehehehe

elaine.ess:
hahahaha. … 8 for Musaed to 2 Ali

Laily-q8:
hahahahahaha … you could’ve said burger hub … i know Musaed would harass me forever now hahahaha (KIDDING)

Musaed:
i will stick to my opinion and i would ALWAYS GO TO BURGER HUB

unless u bribe me with two CLASSIC BURGERS lol

29. Bedoor - March 5, 2007

laish you didnt count my comment as one point for JR ๐Ÿ˜ฆ ..
mat7eboni ? :/ ..
za3llana ๐Ÿ˜ฅ ..

30. SaMBooSa - March 5, 2007

BURGER HUB !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
o burger boutique’s sliders of course ๐Ÿ˜€

YUMMY !!

31. Bashar - March 5, 2007

I never forgot my first and only experience in Johnny Rocket. I know they say they have the best burger, but I wasn’t so hungry and I looked at the menu for some good low meal. I saw cheese sandwich almost same price as the hamburger, so I ordered it. 1.250 KD for Two toast pieces with chicken slice in the middle, grilled a bit and cut into two pieces. Not a single additional straw. I looked like a total idiot. The whole mean didn’t cost them 100 fils. At least do some decoration to explain the price!

So I will bet the other place, even though I never tried it

32. eshda3wa - March 6, 2007

JOHNNY ROCKETS!!
orginal burger or a # 12
YUMMY!!
my mouth is totally watering rite now!

33. Faisal Husain - March 6, 2007

Shaworma of “Badr Albodor” is the BEST.

34. Deera Chat Family - March 6, 2007

Bedoor
alright thats now 9 for Musaed and 2 for me

Samboosa
finally you are my savior … you are my hero
finally i am moving to 3 here
9 to 3

Bashar:
well … may be you can blame on not being hungry … but i have to agree the whole sandwich doesn’t cost them much!!
alright
now it is 9 to 4

Eshda3wa:
10 to 4 …
we should do a field trip to both and try all the options you just recommended

Faisal Husain
must agree … hehehehe
they have the best of everything ๐Ÿ˜‰

35. Bedoor - March 6, 2007

Ali .. you’re losing …..its like .. when you looose TEASING ;D

and yeah Bdr el Bedoor is nice always ;PpP~

36. G - March 6, 2007

Msa3ed I have to agree with you Johnny Rockets are the deal!!

and ali i’m sorry I never tried Burger Hub but I promise you I will the next time I visit kuwait and i’ll tell u what I think ๐Ÿ™‚

personally Fudd’s have the best burgers EVERR!!! ugh yummmmyy, you guys should try the swiss melts, or thr original cheese burgers!!

๐Ÿ˜ฅ ya3ni lazim itshahoony, il7een shee6ali3ny aroo7 a5ith burgers hal 7aza!

๐Ÿ˜› Keep up the great work guys!

and don’t stop eating ๐Ÿ˜‰

37. Sara - March 10, 2007

Not fond of buregers, but I heard that Burger Boutique have good ones.

38. Deera Chat Family - March 10, 2007

yeah Burger Boutique is good
but we you come to think about it …. it is ALL fat!
good you don’t like burgers

39. ุฎุงู„ุฏ - June 4, 2008

ุนูŠุด ูˆูƒุจุงุจ ุงู„ุทูŠุจ


Sorry comments are closed for this entry

%d bloggers like this: